timezones.de

02:02:17pm
Flag Iraq

Al Maḩmūdīyah
Iraq - Mayorality of Baghdad

Current local time:

05:02pm:17
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Mayorality of Baghdad
Population:0
Latitude:33.0622100
Longitude:44.3656400
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Al Mahmudiya, Al Mahmudiyah, Al Mahmūdīya, Al Maḩmūdīyah, Mahmudie, Mahmudiya, Mahmudiyeh, Mahmūdīya, almhmwdyt, المحموديةm