timezones.de

02:17:17pm
Flag Iraq

Aţ Ţārmīyah
Iraq - Mayorality of Baghdad

Current local time:

05:17pm:17
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Mayorality of Baghdad
Population:0
Latitude:33.6744400
Longitude:44.3958300
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:At Tarmiyah, Aţ Ţārmīyah, Tarmiya, Tarmiyah, Tārmīya, Tārmīyah, altarmyt, الطارميةm