timezones.de

01:10:55am
Flag Iraq

Baghdad
Iraq - Mayorality of Baghdad

Current local time:

04:10am:55
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Mayorality of Baghdad
Population:5.672.513
Latitude:33.3405800
Longitude:44.4008800
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:BGW, Bagda, Bagdad, Bagdadas, Bagdado, Bagdat, Bagdate, Bagdatum, Bagdod, Bagdá, Bagdád, Baghdad, Baghdād, Bağdad, Bağdat, Beghdad, Bexda, Lungsod ng Baghdad, ba ge da, bagadada, bageudadeu, bagudado, bghdad, bەghdad, paktat, Βαγδάτη, Багдад, Бағдод, Բաղդադ, בגדאד, بغداد, بەغداد, ܒܓܕܐܕ, बगदाद, பக்தாத், པ་ག་ཏ, ባግዳድ, バグダード, 巴格达, 바그다드m