timezones.de

01:35:06am
Flag Iraq

Al ‘Amārah
Iraq - Maysan

Current local time:

04:35am:06
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Maysan
Population:323.302
Latitude:31.8358800
Longitude:47.1439900
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Al `Amarah, Al ‘Amārah, Amara, Amarah, Amare, Amaré, `Amara, alʿmart, العمارة, العماره, ‘Amāram