timezones.de

02:37:07pm
Flag Iraq

Al Kaḩlā’
Iraq - Maysan

Current local time:

05:37pm:07
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Maysan
Population:0
Latitude:31.6678900
Longitude:47.2945000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Al Kahla', Al Kaḩlā’, Kahla, Musa`idah, Musaidda, Musay`idah, Musay‘īdah, Musāidda, Musā‘idah, الكحلاءm