timezones.de

01:18:42am
Flag Iraq

Nāḩiyat Alī ash Sharqī
Iraq - Maysan

Current local time:

04:18am:42
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Maysan
Population:0
Latitude:32.1228700
Longitude:46.7492800
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Ali ash Sharqi, Alī ash Sharqī, Nahiyat Ali ash Sharqi, Nāḩiyat Alī ash Sharqī, علي الشرقي, ناحية علي الشرقيm