timezones.de

01:01:11am
Flag Iraq

Al Hindīyah
Iraq - Karbalāʼ

Current local time:

04:01am:11
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Karbalāʼ
Population:57.490
Latitude:32.5467100
Longitude:44.2276500
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Al Hindiyah, Al Hindīyah, Hindiya, Hindīya, Qada' al Hindiyah, Qaḑā’ al Hindīyah, Tuwairij, Tuwairji, Tuwairīj, Tuwayrij, alhndyt, Ţuwayrīj, الهنديةm