timezones.de

01:28:24am
Flag Iraq

‘Ayn Tamr
Iraq - Karbalāʼ

Current local time:

04:28am:23
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Karbalāʼ
Population:0
Latitude:32.5668700
Longitude:43.4881500
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Shetata, Shetateh, Shifatha, Shifathah, Shifatheh, Shitata, Shitathah, Shithatha, Shithathah, Shithātha, Shithāthah, `Ayn Tamr, `Ayn at Tamr, shthatht, ʿyn altmr, شثاثة, عين التمر, عين تمر, ‘Ayn Tamr, ‘Ayn at Tamrm