timezones.de

03:07:53pm
Advert
Flag Iraq

Karbala
Iraq - Karbalāʼ

Current local time:

06:07pm:53
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Karbalāʼ
Population:434.450
Latitude:32.6160300
Longitude:44.0248800
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Gorad Kerbela, Karbala, Karbala', Karbalaa, Karbalo, Karbalā’, Karbila, Kerbala, Kerbela, Kərbəla, Meshed Hussain, Meshed Hussein, Nainawa, Shathi'ul-Furat, Vilojati Karbalo, al-Ghadiriya, ka er ba la, kaleuballa, karabala, karubara, karubara xian, krbla, ktrbala, Вилояти Карбало, Горад Кербела, Карбала, Кербала, Кербела, כרבלא, מחוז כרבלא, كةربالا, كربلاء, محافظة كربلاء, کربلا, کەربەلا, करबला, കർബല, カルバラー, カルバラー県, 卡爾巴拉, 카르발라m
Advert