timezones.de

01:50:13am
Flag Iraq

Al Ḩawījah
Iraq - At Taʼmīm

Current local time:

04:50am:13
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:At Taʼmīm
Population:0
Latitude:35.3259200
Longitude:43.7726700
Elevation:192m
Alternate names:Al Hawijah, Al Huwayjah, Al Ḩawījah, Al Ḩuwayjah, alhwyjt, الحويجةm