timezones.de

01:39:51am
Flag Iraq

Dibis
Iraq - At Taʼmīm

Current local time:

04:39am:50
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:At Taʼmīm
Population:0
Latitude:35.6748200
Longitude:44.0706700
Elevation:242m
Alternate names:Dibis, Dibiz, Dibs, dbs, dbz, دبز, دبسm