timezones.de

12:52:53am
Flag Iraq

Al Ba‘āj
Iraq - Nīnawá

Current local time:

03:52am:53
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Nīnawá
Population:0
Latitude:36.0426000
Longitude:41.7163200
Elevation:317m
Alternate names:Al Ba`aj, Al Ba‘āj, Al Bi`aj, Al Bi‘āj, Baaj, Bajar, Bajār, البعاجm