timezones.de

10:06:07pm
Flag Iraq

Al Ḩaḑar
Iraq - Nīnawá

Current local time:

01:06am:06
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Nīnawá
Population:0
Latitude:35.5729000
Longitude:42.7339500
Elevation:207m
Alternate names:Al Hadar, Al Hadhar, Al Hadhr, Al Hadr, Al Ḩaḑar, Al Ḩaḑr, Hadhar, Hadhr, Hatra, Rijm al Hadr, Rijm al Ḩaḑr, alhdr, الحضرm