timezones.de

08:51:24am
Advert
Flag Iraq

Al-Hamdaniya
Iraq - Nīnawá

Current local time:

11:51am:24
Wednesday22.05.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Nīnawá
Population:50.000
Latitude:36.2709300
Longitude:43.3775800
Elevation:274m
Alternate names:Al Hamdaniya, Al Hamdaniyah, Al-Hamdaniya District, Qada' al Hamdaniyah, Qarah Qosh, Qarah Qush, Qarah Qōsh, Qarah Qūsh, Qaraqosh, Qaraqush, Qaḑā’ al Ḩamdānīyah, قضاء الحمدانيةm
Advert