timezones.de

08:11:10am
Flag Iraq

Al Mawşil al Jadīdah
Iraq - Nīnawá

Current local time:

11:11am:10
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Nīnawá
Population:2.065.597
Latitude:36.3330600
Longitude:43.1049000
Elevation:246m
Alternate names:Al Mawsil al Jadidah, Al Mawşil al Jadīdah, almwsl aljdydt, الموصل الجديدةm