timezones.de

09:26:53am
Advert
Flag Iraq

Ash Shaykhān
Iraq - Nīnawá

Current local time:

12:26pm:53
Wednesday22.05.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Nīnawá
Population:0
Latitude:36.6959500
Longitude:43.3520200
Elevation:512m
Alternate names:Ain Sifni, Ain Sufni, Ash Shaykhan, Ash Shaykhān, Isifne, Shexan, Shikhan, Shêxan, `Ayn Sifni, `Eyn Sifni, alshykhan, yysfnێ, Îsifnê, ئيسفنێ, الشيخان, شێخان, عين سفني, عەين سفنى, ‘Ayn Sifnī, ‘Eyn Sifnîm
Advert