timezones.de

11:44:02pm
Advert
Flag Iraq

Mosul
Iraq - Nīnawá

Current local time:

02:44am:02
Tuesday19.03.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Nīnawá
Population:1.739.800
Latitude:36.3350000
Longitude:43.1188900
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Al Mawsil, Al Mawşil, Al Mosul, Al Musil, Al Mūşil, Mosoel, Mosouli, Mossoul, Mossul, Mosul, Mosul khot, Mosula, Mosulas, Mosulo, Moszul, Mousl, Moussoul, Musil, Musił, Musul, Mûsil, OSM, almwsl, mo su er, mosala, mosul, mosula, mosuru, mwsl, mwswl, mwsڵ, Μοσούλη, Мосул, Мосул хот, מאסול, מוסול, الموصل, موسڵ, موصل, مووسڵ, ܡܘܨܠ, मोसुल, ਮੋਸਲ, モースル, 摩苏尔, 모술m
Advert