timezones.de

09:13:29pm
Flag Iraq

Sinjār
Iraq - Nīnawá

Current local time:

12:13am:29
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Nīnawá
Population:38.294
Latitude:36.3209000
Longitude:41.8765600
Elevation:517m
Alternate names:Shengal, Shingal, Sincar, Sinjar, Sinjār, Sncar, shەngal, snjar, سنجار, شەنگالm