timezones.de

09:49:09pm
Flag Iraq

Tall ‘Afar
Iraq - Nīnawá

Current local time:

12:49am:09
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Nīnawá
Population:0
Latitude:36.3791300
Longitude:42.4480600
Elevation:407m
Alternate names:Tal Afar, Tal `Afar, Tal ‘Afar, Tala'afar, Tall `Afar, Tall ‘Afar, Tall`afar, Tall‘afar, Tel Afar, Tele`fer, Tele‘fer, tl ʿfr, تل عفر, تلعفر, تەلەعفەرm