timezones.de

01:23:42am
Flag Iraq

Tallkayf
Iraq - Nīnawá

Current local time:

04:23am:42
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Nīnawá
Population:23.524
Latitude:36.4910900
Longitude:43.1202600
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Qada' Talkif, Qada' Tallkayf, Qaḑā’ Talkīf, Qaḑā’ Tallkayf, Tall Kaif, Tall Kayf, Tall'-Kajf, Tallkayf, Tel Kaif, Tilkayf, tlkyf, Талль-Кайф, تلكيف, قضاء تلكيفm