timezones.de

08:50:36am
Advert
Flag Iraq

Ad Dujayl
Iraq - Salah ad Din Governorate

Current local time:

11:50am:36
Wednesday22.05.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Salah ad Din Governorate
Population:26.362
Latitude:33.8466700
Longitude:44.2344400
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Ad Dujayl, Al Ibrahimiyah, Al Ibrāhīmīyah, Doujail, Doujaïl, Dudschail, Dudzail, Dudžail, Dujail, Dujayl, Nahiya Sumaika, Nahiya Sumaīka, Nahiyat ad Dujayl, Nāḩiyat ad Dujayl, Sumaicha, Sumaichah, Sumaika, Sumaikcheh, Sumaykah, Sumaīka, Sumeicha, Sumeikeh, Sumekche, Summeicha, Suneiki, do~ujairu, ドゥジャイルm
Advert