timezones.de

03:10:29am
Advert
Flag Iraq

Al ‘Awjah
Iraq - Salah ad Din Governorate

Current local time:

06:10am:29
Friday21.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Salah ad Din Governorate
Population:0
Latitude:34.5333300
Longitude:43.7333300
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Al `Awja', Al `Awjah, Al ‘Awjah, Al ‘Awjā’, Nahiyat al `Awjah, Nāḩiyat al ‘Awjah, Owja, alʿwjt, nahyt alʿwjt, العوجة, ناحية العوجةm
Advert