timezones.de

04:04:48pm
Flag Iraq

Ash Sharqāt
Iraq - Salah ad Din Governorate

Current local time:

07:04pm:48
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Salah ad Din Governorate
Population:0
Latitude:35.5172200
Longitude:43.2280600
Elevation:159m
Alternate names:Ash Sharqat, Ash Sharqāt, Sharqat, Sharqāt, alshrqat, الشرقاطm