timezones.de

02:01:06am
Flag Iraq

Bayjī
Iraq - Salah ad Din Governorate

Current local time:

05:01am:06
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Salah ad Din Governorate
Population:36.454
Latitude:34.9291500
Longitude:43.4887800
Elevation:115m
Alternate names:Baiji, Bajdzhi, Bayji, Bayjī, byjy, Байджи, بيجيm