timezones.de

02:07:16am
Flag Iraq

Sāmarrā’
Iraq - Salah ad Din Governorate

Current local time:

05:07am:16
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Salah ad Din Governorate
Population:158.508
Latitude:34.1959000
Longitude:43.8856800
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراءm