timezones.de

02:07:49am
Flag Iraq

Tikrīt
Iraq - Salah ad Din Governorate

Current local time:

05:07am:48
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Salah ad Din Governorate
Population:42.477
Latitude:34.6158100
Longitude:43.6786100
Elevation:112m
Alternate names:Tekrit, Tikret, Tikrit, Tikritas, Tikrīt, Tıkrit, ti ke li te, tikurito, tkryt, tykryt, Тикрит, תיכרית, تكريت, تکریت, ティクリート, 提克里特m