timezones.de

01:29:39am
Flag Iraq

Tozkhurmato
Iraq - Salah ad Din Governorate

Current local time:

04:29am:39
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Salah ad Din Governorate
Population:59.886
Latitude:34.8880800
Longitude:44.6325600
Elevation:227m
Alternate names:Khurmati, Touz Hourmato, Tozkhurmato, Tozkhurmatu, Tuz, Tuz Kermatli, Tuz Khurmatli, Tuz Khurmatu, Tuz Khurmatu District, Tuz Xurmatu, Tuzkhurmatu, twz, twz khwrmatw, twzkhwrmatw, Ţūz, Ţūz Khūrmātū, Ţūzkhūrmātū, توزخورماتو, طوز, طوز خورماتو, طوزخورماتوm