timezones.de

02:24:24am
Flag Iraq

Al ‘Azīzīyah
Iraq - Wāsiţ

Current local time:

05:24am:24
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Wāsiţ
Population:44.751
Latitude:32.9094100
Longitude:45.0635900
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Al `Aziziya, Al `Aziziyah, Al ‘Aziziya, Al ‘Azīzīyah, Al-Azizya, Al-Azīzya, Azizie, Aziziya, Aziziyah, Azizīya, Azīzīyah, `Aziziyeh, العزيزية, ‘Aziziyehm