timezones.de

10:00:45pm
Flag Iraq

Al Kūt
Iraq - Wāsiţ

Current local time:

01:00am:45
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Wāsiţ
Population:315.162
Latitude:32.5128000
Longitude:45.8181700
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Al Koet, Al Kut, Al Kūt, Kut, Kut al Amara, Kut al Amarah, Kut al Imara, Kut al Imāra, Kut al `Amarah, Kut-al-Almarah, Kut-al-Almārah, Kut-al-Imarah, Kūt, Kūt al ‘Amārah, Kūt-al-Imārah, alkwt, kwt, Кут, الكوت, كوتm