timezones.de

12:58:03am
Flag Iraq

An Nu‘mānīyah
Iraq - Wāsiţ

Current local time:

03:58am:03
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Wāsiţ
Population:0
Latitude:32.5562100
Longitude:45.4129300
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Al Bughaylah, An Nu`maniyah, An Nu‘mānīyah, Baghailah, Baghela, Bghailah, Bogheileh, Bogheili, Bughaila, Bughaylah, N`amaniya, Na'amiya, Na’amiya, N‘amānīya, النعمانيةm