timezones.de

02:25:57am
Flag Iraq

Aş Şuwayrah
Iraq - Wāsiţ

Current local time:

05:25am:57
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Wāsiţ
Population:42.354
Latitude:32.9255600
Longitude:44.7758300
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:As Suwayrah, Aş Şuwayrah, Jazira, Jazīra, Jumeiseh, Juweimiseh, Sewairah, Suvajra, Suwaira, Suweireh, Suweiri, alswyrt, Сувайра, الصويرةm