timezones.de

03:25:34pm
Flag Iraq

Badrah
Iraq - Wāsiţ

Current local time:

06:25pm:34
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Wāsiţ
Population:0
Latitude:33.1150800
Longitude:45.9334400
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Badra, Badrah, Badrai, Bedrah, Bedrai, bdrt, بدرةm