timezones.de

12:42:22am
Advert
Flag Ireland

Belmullet
Ireland - Connaught

Current local time:

01:42am:22
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 28.10.2018 00:00 till 31.03.2019 03:00
Next DST 2019: 27.10.2019 00:00 till 29.03.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Connaught
Population:1.089
Latitude:54.2250000
Longitude:-9.9908300
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:BLY, Beal an Mhuirthead, Belmuliet, Belmullet, Béal an Mhuirtheadm
Advert