timezones.de

09:36:53am
Flag Ireland

Collooney
Ireland - Connaught

Current local time:

09:36am:53
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Connaught
Population:1.369
Latitude:54.1833300
Longitude:-8.5000000
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Collooney, Cuil Mhuine, CĂșil Mhuinem