timezones.de

11:11:27pm
Flag Ireland

Inishcrone
Ireland - Connaught

Current local time:

12:11am:27
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Connaught
Population:1.223
Latitude:54.2166700
Longitude:-9.1000000
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Inis Crabhann, Inishcronem