timezones.de

12:29:35am
Flag Ireland

Strandhill
Ireland - Connaught

Current local time:

01:29am:32
Friday31.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 30.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 03:00
Next DST 2023: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Connaught
Population:1.596
Latitude:54.2719400
Longitude:-8.5933300
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:An Leathros, Larass, Strandhillm