timezones.de

04:37:19am
Advert
Flag Ireland

Tuam
Ireland - Connaught

Current local time:

04:37am:19
Saturday29.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.10.2019 00:00 till 29.03.2020 03:00
Next DST 2020: 25.10.2020 00:00 till 28.03.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Connaught
Population:6.130
Latitude:53.5166700
Longitude:-8.8500000
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Tuaim, Tuam, Tuum, chuamu, chumi, Туам, Туъм, ჩუმი, チュアムm
Advert