timezones.de

03:10:59am
Flag Ireland

Ashbourne
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

04:10am:59
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:11.355
Latitude:53.5116300
Longitude:-6.3982100
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Ashbourne, Cill Dheaglain, Cill Dhéagláinm