timezones.de

05:11:14am
Flag Ireland

Ballyragget
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

06:11am:14
Tuesday16.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:1.089
Latitude:52.7888900
Longitude:-7.3302800
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Ballyragget, Beal Atha Ragad, Béal Átha Ragadm