timezones.de

08:01:13am
Flag Ireland

Castlebridge
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

08:01am:13
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:1.726
Latitude:52.3863900
Longitude:-6.4494400
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Castlebridge, Droichead an Chaisleain, Droichead an ChaisleƔinm