timezones.de

12:44:45am
Flag Ireland

Celbridge
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

01:44am:45
Friday31.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 30.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 03:00
Next DST 2023: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:19.537
Latitude:53.3386100
Longitude:-6.5436100
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Celbridge, Cill Droichid, Selbridzh, slbryj, Селбридж, سلبریجm