timezones.de

02:08:24am
Flag Ireland

Chapelizod
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

03:08am:21
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 31.10.2021 00:00 till 27.03.2022 03:00
Next DST 2022: 30.10.2022 00:00 till 26.03.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:5.296
Latitude:53.3488900
Longitude:-6.3466700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Chapelizodm