timezones.de

11:15:07pm
Flag Ireland

Clogherhead
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

12:15am:07
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:1.993
Latitude:53.7936100
Longitude:-6.2375000
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Ceann Chlochair, Clogher, Clogherheadm