timezones.de

11:07:39pm
Flag Ireland

Dalkey
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

12:07am:39
Friday19.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:6.622
Latitude:53.2783300
Longitude:-6.1002800
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Dalkey, Deilginism