timezones.de

12:09:10am
Flag Ireland

Edenderry
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

01:09am:10
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:4.890
Latitude:53.3452800
Longitude:-7.0497200
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Eaden Doire, Edenderry, √Čaden Doirem