timezones.de

01:32:21am
Flag Ireland

Kinnegad
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

02:32am:21
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:2.662
Latitude:53.4522200
Longitude:-7.0997200
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Cionn Atha Gad, Cionn Átha Gad, Kinnegadm