timezones.de

04:48:23pm
Advert
Flag Ireland

Laytown
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

05:48pm:23
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 28.10.2018 00:00 till 31.03.2019 03:00
Next DST 2019: 27.10.2019 00:00 till 29.03.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:10.889
Latitude:53.6819400
Longitude:-6.2391700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:An Inse, Laytownm
Advert