timezones.de

11:01:38pm
Flag Ireland

Longwood
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

12:01am:38
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:1.378
Latitude:53.4538900
Longitude:-6.9219400
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Longwoodm