timezones.de

09:30:56am
Flag Ireland

Monasterevin
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

09:30am:56
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:3.710
Latitude:53.1405600
Longitude:-7.0663900
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Mainistir Eimhin, Mainistir EimhĂ­n, Monasterevan, Monasterevinm