timezones.de

04:11:16pm
Flag Ireland

Mooncoin
Ireland - Leinster

Current local time:

05:11pm:16
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Dublin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 29.10.2023 00:00 till 31.03.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 27.10.2024 00:00 till 30.03.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Ireland (IE)
Federal State:Leinster
Population:1.166
Latitude:52.2894400
Longitude:-7.2483300
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Moin Choinn, Mooncoin, Móin Choinnm